Nonprofit · EIN 81-0479996
WOMEN OF ROLLINS CLUB
Tax-exempt · ROLLINS, MT 59931
Financials
| Year ended | Form | Revenue | Expenses | Net income | Total assets | Liabilities | Net assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 31, 2025 | 990-EZ | $135,601 | $49,745 | $85,856 | $490,806 | – | $490,806 |
| December 31, 2024 | 990-EZ | $27,516 | $28,010 | -$494 | $404,950 | – | $404,950 |
| December 31, 2023 | 990-EZ | $62,650 | $49,474 | $13,176 | $405,445 | – | $405,445 |
Financial details: 990-EZ for the year ended December 31, 2025
Revenue
- Contributions, gifts and grants
- $121,699
- Investment income
- $637
- Net income from fundraising events
- $13,265
Expenses
- Grants and similar amounts paid
- $4,417
- Compensation of officers, directors and key employees
- $0
- Professional fees and payments to contractors
- $855
- Occupancy
- $26,872
- Other expenses
- $17,601
- Program services (functional)
- $49,135
Balance sheet and other
- Total assets, start of year
- $404,950
- Total assets, end of year
- $490,806
- Total liabilities, end of year
- –
- Net assets, end of year
- $490,806
- Cash, savings and investments
- $117,824
- Gross receipts
- $139,658
From the e-filed returns the IRS publishes as XML (latest three processing years; amended returns replace the original). PDF copies at the IRS.
Officers, directors and key employees
As listed on the 990-EZ for the year ended December 31, 2025, highest compensation first.
| Name | Title | Hours / week | Compensation |
|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHANIE VENRICK | PRESIDENT | 3.47 | $0 |
| NANCY CAIN | VICE PRESIDE | 3.47 | $0 |
| JENNIFER FISHER | SECRETARY | 3.47 | $0 |
| MINDY GREER | MEMBER AT LA | 3.47 | $0 |
| LAURA FLEMING | TREASURER | 3.47 | $0 |
990-EZ for the year ended December 31, 2024: 5 people
| Name | Title | Hours / week | Compensation |
|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHANIE VENRICK | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 |
| NANCY CAIN | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 |
| JENNIFER FISHER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 |
| PAM O'MARA | TREASURER AN | 1 | $0 |
| MINDY GREER | MEMBER AT LA | 1 | $0 |
990-EZ for the year ended December 31, 2023: 4 people
| Name | Title | Hours / week | Compensation |
|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHANIE VENRICK | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 |
| VICKI BAKER | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 |
| MEG MCLAUGHLIN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 |
| PAM O'MARA | TREASURER AN | 1 | $0 |
Address and contacts
- Address (IRS master file)
- PO BOX 186, ROLLINS, MT 59931-0186
- In care of
- % PAMELA E OMARA
- Mailing address (990-N for 2020)
- PO Box 186, Rollins MT 59931
- Principal officer (990-N for 2020)
- Pam O'Mara, PO Box 267, Dayton MT 59914
- Signed the 990-EZ
- LAURA FLEMING, TREASURER
- Phone
- (406) 849-6025
- Return prepared by
- SWIFTCURRENT ACCOUNTING & TAX INC
Mission
THE ORGANIZATION WILL ASSIST THE COMMUNITY IN ANY WAY DEEMED NECESSARY BY THE MEMBERS AND WILL STRIVE TO IMPROVE RELATIONS WITH ALL PEOPLE WITHIN THE COMMUNITY.
Program accomplishments
- THE ORGANIZATION ENCOURAGES ANY AND ALL WOMEN WITHIN THE COMMUNITY AND SURROUNDING AREAS TO JOIN THE CLUB AND PAY DUES AND PARTICIPATE IN MONTHLY MEETINGS AND COMMITTEES. STANDING PROJECTS INCLUDE CONSTRUCTING A QUILT AND AFGAN TO BE RAFFLED EACH YEAR, BAKING BROWNIES, FEBRUARY POTLUCK, YEARLY BAKE SALE AND YARD SALE, AND TWICE YEARLY HIGHWAY CLEANUP. WE QUILT EVERY TUESDAY OVER THE WINTER, EXCEPT THE 2ND TUESDAY WHEN WE HOLD OUR MEETING. WE MAKE CANCER QUILTS FOR THE ROCKS CHILDREN UNIT. WE ALSO MAKE AND SALE RAFFLE TICKETS FOR RAFFLE QUILT. WE DONATE 2 - 2,000 COLLEGE SCHOLARSHIPS. HAVE ANNUAL YARD SALE IN JULY AND A BAZAAR IN OCTOBER. THE ORGANIZATION WAS GIFTED THE HISTORIC ROLLINS SCHOOLHOUSE SEVERAL YEARS AGO. BEING OVER 100 YEARS OLD, IT REQUIRES MAJOR REMODELING AND MAINTENANCE. A GREAT DEAL OF OUR FUNDRAISING GOES TO THIS PURPOSE. WHEN RENOVATIONS ARE COMPLETE, WE HOPE TO BE ABLE TO USE THE BUILDING AS A COMMUNITY CENTER.Expenses $49,135 · grants $4,417
What it must file and when
IRS records say it files Form 990 or 990-EZ. Based on its last return; a smaller organization may file the 990-N. Its accounting year ends in December, so each return is due on the 15th day of the 5th month after that.
| Tax year | Year ended | Due | IRS public records |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | December 31, 2025 | May 15, 2026 | 990-EZ on file |
| 2024 | December 31, 2024 | May 15, 2025 | 990-EZ on file |
| 2023 | December 31, 2023 | May 15, 2024 | 990-EZ on file |
IRS record
- EIN
- 81-0479996
- Tax-exempt status
- 501(c)(3): Charitable, religious, educational or scientific organization
- Foundation status
- Publicly supported organization (170(b)(1)(A)(vi))
- Donations deductible (Pub 78)
- Public charity, 50% deduction limit
- Exempt since
- 2017
- Accounting year ends
- December
- Files
- Form 990 or 990-EZ
- Category (NTEE)
- Mutual and membership benefit (Y99)
- Assets (IRS master file)
- $490,806
- Income (IRS master file)
- $139,658
Filing history
| Form | Year ended | Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Return |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990-EZ | December 2025 | $135,601 | $49,745 | $490,806 | XML |
| 990-EZ | December 2024 | $27,516 | $28,010 | $404,950 | XML |
| 990-EZ | December 2023 | $62,650 | $49,474 | $405,445 | XML |
| 990-EZ | December 2022 | – | – | – | IRS |
| 990 | December 2021 | – | – | – | IRS |
| 990-N for 2020 Officer: Pam O'Mara | December 31, 2020 | ≤ $50,000 receipts | – | – | e-Postcard |
| 990-N for 2019 Officer: Pamela O'Mara | December 31, 2019 | ≤ $50,000 receipts | – | – | e-Postcard |
990-N: the IRS bulk file holds only the latest e-Postcard per organization; earlier years come from archived copies of that file since 2020 and can have gaps (the IRS e-Postcard search lists every one). 990, 990-EZ, 990-PF, 990-T: every e-filed return in the IRS e-file index since 2019; XML for the latest three processing years, amounts from the IRS Statistics of Income extracts before that. PDF copies and determination letters at the IRS (search EIN 81-0479996).
Questions about WOMEN OF ROLLINS CLUB
- What is the EIN of WOMEN OF ROLLINS CLUB?
- The employer identification number (EIN) of WOMEN OF ROLLINS CLUB is 81-0479996.
- Is WOMEN OF ROLLINS CLUB tax-exempt?
- Yes. The IRS lists it as tax-exempt under section 501(c)(3) since 2017.
- Are donations to WOMEN OF ROLLINS CLUB tax-deductible?
- Yes. It is listed in IRS Publication 78 (Public charity, 50% deduction limit).
- Which annual return does WOMEN OF ROLLINS CLUB file?
- Form 990 or 990-EZ. Based on its last return; a smaller organization may file the 990-N.
- When is the next return of WOMEN OF ROLLINS CLUB due?
- The return for tax year 2026 (the year ending December 31, 2026) is due May 17, 2027. Form 8868 extends it by six months; the 990-N cannot be extended.
- When did WOMEN OF ROLLINS CLUB last file with the IRS?
- The latest return in the IRS public files is the 990-EZ for the year ended December 2025.
- Who is the principal officer of WOMEN OF ROLLINS CLUB?
- The 990-N for 2020 names Pam O'Mara.
- Who are the officers and directors of WOMEN OF ROLLINS CLUB?
- The 990-EZ for the year ended December 31, 2025 lists 5 people; 0 received compensation from the organization.
- How much revenue does WOMEN OF ROLLINS CLUB have?
- On its 990-EZ for the year ended December 31, 2025 it reported revenue of $135,601, expenses of $49,745 and total assets of $490,806 at year end.
Other nonprofits in ROLLINS
- ROLLINS FIRE FOUNDATION INC EIN 99-1534506 · last filed 990 for 2026
- ROLLINS VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT INC EIN 93-4954898 · last filed 990 for 2025
- MONTANA FEDERATION OF PUBLIC EMPLOYEES EIN 30-1247435 · last filed 990-N for 2024
- STEVE WEBER INTERNATIONAL EIN 86-2680193 · last filed 990-N for 2024
All nonprofits in ROLLINS · Montana · Mutual and membership benefit