﻿<?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-8"?>
<Return xmlns:xsi="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance" xmlns="http://www.irs.gov/efile" returnVersion="2025v4.1">
  <ReturnHeader binaryAttachmentCnt="0">
    <ReturnTs>2026-07-07T16:07:24-04:00</ReturnTs>
    <TaxPeriodEndDt>2026-06-30</TaxPeriodEndDt>
    <ReturnTypeCd>990EZ</ReturnTypeCd>
    <TaxPeriodBeginDt>2025-07-01</TaxPeriodBeginDt>
    <Filer>
      <EIN>932037977</EIN>
      <BusinessName>
        <BusinessNameLine1Txt>Art Rutkin Elementary Parent Support Organization</BusinessNameLine1Txt>
      </BusinessName>
      <BusinessNameControlTxt>ARTR</BusinessNameControlTxt>
      <PhoneNum>5035223931</PhoneNum>
      <USAddress>
        <AddressLine1Txt>15600 SW River Terrace Drive</AddressLine1Txt>
        <CityNm>Tigard</CityNm>
        <StateAbbreviationCd>OR</StateAbbreviationCd>
        <ZIPCd>97224</ZIPCd>
      </USAddress>
    </Filer>
    <BusinessOfficerGrp>
      <PersonNm>Shannon Crist</PersonNm>
      <PersonTitleTxt>Treasurer</PersonTitleTxt>
      <PhoneNum>5035223931</PhoneNum>
      <SignatureDt>2026-07-08</SignatureDt>
      <DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd>false</DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd>
    </BusinessOfficerGrp>
    <TaxYr>2025</TaxYr>
    <BuildTS>2025-03-06 01:10:19Z</BuildTS>
  </ReturnHeader>
  <ReturnData documentCnt="4">
    <IRS990EZ documentId="IRS990EZ" softwareId="25022704" softwareVersionNum="V2.0" documentName="IRS990EZ" referenceDocumentName="IRS990ScheduleO ReasonableCauseExplanation TransfersPersonalBenefitsContractsDeclaration BinaryAttachment">
      <MethodOfAccountingCashInd>X</MethodOfAccountingCashInd>
      <ScheduleBNotRequiredInd>X</ScheduleBNotRequiredInd>
      <Organization501c3Ind referenceDocumentId="IRS990ScheduleA1" referenceDocumentName="IRS990ScheduleA">X</Organization501c3Ind>
      <TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd>X</TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd>
      <GrossReceiptsAmt>67296</GrossReceiptsAmt>
      <InfoInScheduleOPartIInd>X</InfoInScheduleOPartIInd>
      <ContributionsGiftsGrantsEtcAmt>31912</ContributionsGiftsGrantsEtcAmt>
      <FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt fndrsngEventContriPrevRptAmt="23313" referenceDocumentName="IRS990ScheduleG">35384</FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt>
      <SpecialEventsDirectExpensesAmt>14711</SpecialEventsDirectExpensesAmt>
      <SpecialEventsNetIncomeLossAmt>20673</SpecialEventsNetIncomeLossAmt>
      <GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt>0</GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt>
      <CostOfGoodsSoldAmt>0</CostOfGoodsSoldAmt>
      <GrossProfitLossSlsOfInvntryAmt>0</GrossProfitLossSlsOfInvntryAmt>
      <TotalRevenueAmt>52585</TotalRevenueAmt>
      <OtherExpensesTotalAmt>49520</OtherExpensesTotalAmt>
      <TotalExpensesAmt>49520</TotalExpensesAmt>
      <ExcessOrDeficitForYearAmt>3065</ExcessOrDeficitForYearAmt>
      <NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt>17632</NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt>
      <OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt>0</OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt>
      <NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt>20697</NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt>
      <CashSavingsAndInvestmentsGrp>
        <BOYAmt>17741</BOYAmt>
        <EOYAmt>36149</EOYAmt>
      </CashSavingsAndInvestmentsGrp>
      <Form990TotalAssetsGrp>
        <BOYAmt>17741</BOYAmt>
        <EOYAmt>36149</EOYAmt>
      </Form990TotalAssetsGrp>
      <NetAssetsOrFundBalancesGrp>
        <BOYAmt>17741</BOYAmt>
        <EOYAmt>36149</EOYAmt>
      </NetAssetsOrFundBalancesGrp>
      <PrimaryExemptPurposeTxt>Enhance and support students and staff experience and learning at Art Rutkin elementary with field trips school supplies art lit. music PE and other school and community building activities.</PrimaryExemptPurposeTxt>
      <ProgramSrvcAccomplishmentGrp>
        <DescriptionProgramSrvcAccomTxt>Description of the Expense Expense Amount Auction$6,132 Book Fair$5,453 Community Events and Dine Out$677 Family Fun Nights$2,248 Fun Run$216 Garden$5,733 Yearbook$63 Back to School night$169 Field Day$848 Field Trips$7,670 Fifth Grade Fun Day and Promotion$2,342 First Day of School$119 OBOB$215 Oregon Crunch$121 Program Support: Library$2,822 Program Support: Art Literacy$1,684 Program Support: Physical Education$792 Program Support: Learning Specialist$100 PSO Operations$2,230 School Community Building Buddy Events$3,312 School Supplies$2,617 Staff Appreciation$3,354 STEAM Night$540 Walk and Roll to School x 2$63</DescriptionProgramSrvcAccomTxt>
        <GrantsAndAllocationsAmt>0</GrantsAndAllocationsAmt>
        <ProgramServiceExpensesAmt>49520</ProgramServiceExpensesAmt>
      </ProgramSrvcAccomplishmentGrp>
      <TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt>49520</TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt>
      <OfficerDirectorTrusteeEmplGrp>
        <PersonNm referenceDocumentName="CompensationExplanation">Stephanie Win</PersonNm>
        <TitleTxt>Co President</TitleTxt>
        <AverageHrsPerWkDevotedToPosRt>10</AverageHrsPerWkDevotedToPosRt>
        <CompensationAmt>0</CompensationAmt>
        <EmployeeBenefitProgramAmt>0</EmployeeBenefitProgramAmt>
        <ExpenseAccountOtherAllwncAmt>0</ExpenseAccountOtherAllwncAmt>
      </OfficerDirectorTrusteeEmplGrp>
      <OfficerDirectorTrusteeEmplGrp>
        <PersonNm referenceDocumentName="CompensationExplanation">Shelbie Renner</PersonNm>
        <TitleTxt>Co President</TitleTxt>
        <AverageHrsPerWkDevotedToPosRt>10</AverageHrsPerWkDevotedToPosRt>
        <CompensationAmt>0</CompensationAmt>
        <EmployeeBenefitProgramAmt>0</EmployeeBenefitProgramAmt>
        <ExpenseAccountOtherAllwncAmt>0</ExpenseAccountOtherAllwncAmt>
      </OfficerDirectorTrusteeEmplGrp>
      <OfficerDirectorTrusteeEmplGrp>
        <PersonNm referenceDocumentName="CompensationExplanation">Shannon Crist</PersonNm>
        <TitleTxt>Treasurer</TitleTxt>
        <AverageHrsPerWkDevotedToPosRt>10</AverageHrsPerWkDevotedToPosRt>
        <CompensationAmt>0</CompensationAmt>
        <EmployeeBenefitProgramAmt>0</EmployeeBenefitProgramAmt>
        <ExpenseAccountOtherAllwncAmt>0</ExpenseAccountOtherAllwncAmt>
      </OfficerDirectorTrusteeEmplGrp>
      <ActivitiesNotPreviouslyRptInd>false</ActivitiesNotPreviouslyRptInd>
      <ChgMadeToOrgnzngDocNotRptInd>false</ChgMadeToOrgnzngDocNotRptInd>
      <OrganizationHadUBIInd>false</OrganizationHadUBIInd>
      <SubjectToProxyTaxInd referenceDocumentName="IRS990ScheduleC">false</SubjectToProxyTaxInd>
      <OrganizationDissolvedEtcInd referenceDocumentName="IRS990ScheduleN BinaryAttachment">false</OrganizationDissolvedEtcInd>
      <Form1120PolFiledInd>false</Form1120PolFiledInd>
      <MadeLoansToFromOfficersInd>false</MadeLoansToFromOfficersInd>
      <EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd referenceDocumentName="IRS990ScheduleL">false</EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd>
      <ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd>false</ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd>
      <StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd>OR</StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd>
      <BooksInCareOfDetail>
        <PersonNm>Shannon Crist</PersonNm>
        <USAddress>
          <AddressLine1Txt>15388 SW Seine Drive</AddressLine1Txt>
          <CityNm>Tigard</CityNm>
          <StateAbbreviationCd>OR</StateAbbreviationCd>
          <ZIPCd>97224</ZIPCd>
        </USAddress>
        <PhoneNum>5035223931</PhoneNum>
      </BooksInCareOfDetail>
      <ForeignFinancialAccountInd>false</ForeignFinancialAccountInd>
      <ForeignOfficeInd>false</ForeignOfficeInd>
      <DonorAdvisedFndsInd>false</DonorAdvisedFndsInd>
      <OperateHospitalInd>false</OperateHospitalInd>
      <TanningServicesProvidedInd>false</TanningServicesProvidedInd>
      <RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd>false</RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd>
      <TransactionWithControlEntInd>false</TransactionWithControlEntInd>
      <PoliticalCampaignActyInd referenceDocumentName="IRS990ScheduleC">false</PoliticalCampaignActyInd>
      <LobbyingActivitiesInd referenceDocumentName="IRS990ScheduleC">false</LobbyingActivitiesInd>
      <SchoolOperatingInd referenceDocumentName="IRS990ScheduleE">false</SchoolOperatingInd>
      <TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd>false</TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd>
      <PartVIOfCompOfHghstPdEmplTxt>NONE</PartVIOfCompOfHghstPdEmplTxt>
      <PartVIHghstPdCntrctProfSrvcTxt>NONE</PartVIHghstPdCntrctProfSrvcTxt>
      <FiledScheduleAInd>true</FiledScheduleAInd>
    </IRS990EZ>
    <IRS990ScheduleA documentId="IRS990ScheduleA1" documentName="IRS990ScheduleA">
      <PublicOrganization170Ind>X</PublicOrganization170Ind>
      <GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp>
        <CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt>0</CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt>
        <CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt>0</CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt>
        <CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt>0</CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt>
        <CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt>0</CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt>
        <CurrentTaxYearAmt>8324</CurrentTaxYearAmt>
        <TotalAmt>8324</TotalAmt>
      </GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp>
      <TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft170Grp>
        <CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt>0</CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt>
        <CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt>0</CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt>
        <CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt>0</CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt>
        <CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt>0</CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt>
        <CurrentTaxYearAmt>0</CurrentTaxYearAmt>
        <TotalAmt>0</TotalAmt>
      </TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft170Grp>
      <GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl170Grp>
        <CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt>0</CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt>
        <CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt>0</CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt>
        <CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt>0</CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt>
        <CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt>0</CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt>
        <CurrentTaxYearAmt>0</CurrentTaxYearAmt>
        <TotalAmt>0</TotalAmt>
      </GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl170Grp>
      <TotalCalendarYear170Grp>
        <CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt>0</CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt>
        <CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt>0</CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt>
        <CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt>0</CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt>
        <CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt>0</CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt>
        <CurrentTaxYearAmt>8324</CurrentTaxYearAmt>
        <TotalAmt>8324</TotalAmt>
      </TotalCalendarYear170Grp>
      <SubstantialContributorsTotAmt>0</SubstantialContributorsTotAmt>
      <PublicSupportTotal170Amt>8324</PublicSupportTotal170Amt>
      <GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp>
        <CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt>0</CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt>
        <CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt>0</CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt>
        <CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt>0</CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt>
        <CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt>0</CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt>
        <CurrentTaxYearAmt>0</CurrentTaxYearAmt>
        <TotalAmt>0</TotalAmt>
      </GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp>
      <UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp>
        <CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt>0</CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt>
        <CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt>0</CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt>
        <CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt>0</CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt>
        <CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt>0</CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt>
        <CurrentTaxYearAmt>0</CurrentTaxYearAmt>
        <TotalAmt>0</TotalAmt>
      </UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp>
      <OtherIncome170Grp>
        <CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt>0</CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt>
        <CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt>0</CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt>
        <CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt>0</CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt>
        <CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt>0</CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt>
        <CurrentTaxYearAmt>0</CurrentTaxYearAmt>
        <TotalAmt>0</TotalAmt>
      </OtherIncome170Grp>
      <TotalSupportAmt>8324</TotalSupportAmt>
      <GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt>0</GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt>
      <First5Years170Ind>X</First5Years170Ind>
    </IRS990ScheduleA>
    <IRS990ScheduleG documentId="IRS990ScheduleG1" documentName="IRS990ScheduleG">
      <FundraisingEventInformationGrp>
        <Event1Nm>Fun Run</Event1Nm>
        <GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt>22418</GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt>
        <CharitableContriEvent1Amt>22203</CharitableContriEvent1Amt>
        <GrossRevenueEvent1Amt>215</GrossRevenueEvent1Amt>
        <CashPrizesEvent1Amt>0</CashPrizesEvent1Amt>
        <NonCashPrizesEvent1Amt>0</NonCashPrizesEvent1Amt>
        <RentFacilityCostsEvent1Amt>0</RentFacilityCostsEvent1Amt>
        <FoodAndBeverageEvent1Amt>0</FoodAndBeverageEvent1Amt>
        <EntertainmentEvent1Amt>0</EntertainmentEvent1Amt>
        <OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt>216</OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt>
        <Event2Nm>Auction</Event2Nm>
        <GrossReceiptsEvent2Amt>18739</GrossReceiptsEvent2Amt>
        <CharitableContriEvent2Amt>0</CharitableContriEvent2Amt>
        <GrossRevenueEvent2Amt>18739</GrossRevenueEvent2Amt>
        <CashPrizesEvent2Amt>0</CashPrizesEvent2Amt>
        <NonCashPrizesEvent2Amt>470</NonCashPrizesEvent2Amt>
        <RentFacilityCostsEvent2Amt>875</RentFacilityCostsEvent2Amt>
        <FoodAndBeverageEvent2Amt>4772</FoodAndBeverageEvent2Amt>
        <EntertainmentEvent2Amt>0</EntertainmentEvent2Amt>
        <OtherDirectExpensesEvent2Amt>0</OtherDirectExpensesEvent2Amt>
        <OtherEventsTotalCnt>2</OtherEventsTotalCnt>
        <GrossReceiptsOtherEventsAmt>12974</GrossReceiptsOtherEventsAmt>
        <CharitableContriOtherEventsAmt>0</CharitableContriOtherEventsAmt>
        <GrossRevenueOtherEventsAmt>12974</GrossRevenueOtherEventsAmt>
        <CashPrizesOtherEventsAmt>0</CashPrizesOtherEventsAmt>
        <NonCashPrizesOtherEventsAmt>0</NonCashPrizesOtherEventsAmt>
        <RentFcltyCostsOtherEventsAmt>0</RentFcltyCostsOtherEventsAmt>
        <FoodAndBeverageOtherEventsAmt>0</FoodAndBeverageOtherEventsAmt>
        <EntertainmentOtherEventsAmt>0</EntertainmentOtherEventsAmt>
        <OthDirectExpnssOtherEventsAmt>6130</OthDirectExpnssOtherEventsAmt>
        <GrossReceiptsTotalAmt>54131</GrossReceiptsTotalAmt>
        <CharitableContributionsTotAmt>22203</CharitableContributionsTotAmt>
        <GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt>31928</GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt>
        <CashPrizesTotalEventsAmt>0</CashPrizesTotalEventsAmt>
        <NonCashPrizesTotalEventsAmt>470</NonCashPrizesTotalEventsAmt>
        <RentFcltyCostsTotalEventsAmt>875</RentFcltyCostsTotalEventsAmt>
        <FoodAndBeverageTotalEventsAmt>4772</FoodAndBeverageTotalEventsAmt>
        <EntertainmentTotalEventsAmt>0</EntertainmentTotalEventsAmt>
        <OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt>6346</OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt>
        <DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt>12463</DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt>
        <NetIncomeSummaryAmt>19465</NetIncomeSummaryAmt>
      </FundraisingEventInformationGrp>
    </IRS990ScheduleG>
    <IRS990ScheduleO documentId="IRS990ScheduleO1" documentName="IRS990ScheduleO">
      <SupplementalInformationDetail>
        <FormAndLineReferenceDesc>Part I, line 16</FormAndLineReferenceDesc>
        <ExplanationTxt>| Other Expenses:, Amount:| Auction, $6132| Book Fair, $5453| Community Events and Dine Out, $677| Family Fun Nights, $2248| Fun Run, $216| Garden, $5733| Yearbook, $63| Back to School night, $169| Field Day, $848| Field Trips, $7670| Fifth Grade Fun Day and Promotion, $2342| First Day of School, $119| OBOB, $215| Oregon Crunch, $121| Program Support: Library, $2822| Program Support: Art Literacy, $1684| Program Support: Physical Education, $792| Program Support: Learning Specialist, $100| PSO Operations, $2230| School Community Building Buddy Events, $3312| School Supplies, $2617| Staff Appreciation, $3354| STEAM Night, $540| Walk and Roll to School x 2, $63|</ExplanationTxt>
      </SupplementalInformationDetail>
    </IRS990ScheduleO>
  </ReturnData>
</Return>